DHBC events

Desert Hills Events Calendar

Looking to get connected to a ministry, small group, or Bible study? Check out our groups and find one to join!

September 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday September 1
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer: Mom’s Fellowship group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
Friday September 2
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday September 3
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday September 4
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Foundations of The Faith
  • 3:30 pm – 10:30 pm Luna reserved
Monday September 5
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday September 6
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday September 7
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
Thursday September 8
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
Friday September 9
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
Saturday September 10
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday September 11
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 11:30 am Foundations of The Faith
  • 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm AWANA Parents & Workers Luncheon
  • 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm Desert Hills Awana Parents Q&A
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Marriage Q & A
Monday September 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday September 13
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday September 14
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday September 15
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer: Mom’s Fellowship group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Friday September 16
  • 8:00 am Men's Retreat 2022
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
Saturday September 17
  • All Day Men's Retreat 2022
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
Sunday September 18
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • Men's Retreat 2022 Ends 12:00 pm
Monday September 19
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday September 20
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday September 21
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday September 22
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Prep for Nerf Night
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday September 23
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Park day : Mom’s Fellowship group: Park day
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 9:30 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Nerf Night
Saturday September 24
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 2:15 pm – 5:00 pm Laurie Discipleship
Sunday September 25
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Young Marrieds
Monday September 26
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
Tuesday September 27
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Fellowship Dinner
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday September 28
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday September 29
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday September 30
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts

October 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday October 1
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Aletheia College & Career Fair
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday October 2
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
Monday October 3
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday October 4
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday October 5
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday October 6
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday October 7
  • 8:00 am – 3:00 pm Church Swip Swap
  • 8:00 am – 2:00 pm Mom’s Fellowship Group: Swip Swap Setup: Volunteer Event
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm Young Marrieds: YM Guys Night
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday October 8
  • 8:00 am – 3:00 pm Church Swip Swap
  • 8:00 am – 1:00 pm Mom’s Fellowship Group: Swip Swap Hosted by Mom Fellowship Group: Mom’s Fellowship group: Swip Swap Hosted by Mom Fellowship Group
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Women's Prayer Meeting
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday October 9
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Young Marrieds
Monday October 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday October 11
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday October 12
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday October 13
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer: Mom’s Fellowship group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday October 14
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Teen Dance
Saturday October 15
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday October 16
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:00 am – 1:30 pm Gtndh: Thanksgiving
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm Getting to Know Desert Hills
Monday October 17
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday October 18
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday October 19
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday October 20
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday October 21
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm All The More Worship Night
Saturday October 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Children's Ministry Volunteer Training
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm Children's Ministry Quarterly Volunteer Training
Sunday October 23
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm Getting to Know Desert Hills
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Young Marrieds
Monday October 24
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
Tuesday October 25
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday October 26
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday October 27
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer: Mom’s Fellowship group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday October 28
  • 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm Nine23 Small Group Night Out
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mom’s Fellowship Group: Moms' Night Out with Margie Stefanski
Saturday October 29
  • 8:00 am – 9:00 pm Nine23 Small Group Night Out
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday October 30
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Foundations of The Faith
  • 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Reformation Day Event
Monday October 31
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study

November 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday November 1
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday November 2
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday November 3
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday November 4
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: YM Ladies Night
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday November 5
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm YA Dodgeball
  • 12:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Adults: DodgeBall
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday November 6
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday November 7
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday November 8
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday November 9
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday November 10
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Proverbs & Prayer: Mom’s Fellowship group: Proverbs & Prayer
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Children’s Choir
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday November 11
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm YA Hoedown
  • 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm Young Adults: Hoedown
Saturday November 12
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday November 13
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Young Marrieds Friendsgiving
Monday November 14
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday November 15
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday November 16
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Hubbard Home Group: The Heavens Declare
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday November 17
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday November 18
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Aletheia Craft Fair
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Children's Ministry Volunteer Appreciation Event
Saturday November 19
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • Thanksgiving prep
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday November 20
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • Thanksgiving prep
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday November 21
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday November 22
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Friends-giving Fellowship Dinner
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday November 23
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
Thursday November 24
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Thanksgiving
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday November 25
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
Saturday November 26
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • Campus closed- decorations
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday November 27
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday November 28
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
Tuesday November 29
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm YA Laser Tag
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm Nine23 Leaders Meeting
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday November 30
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana

December 2022

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday December 1
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday December 2
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Teen Dance
Saturday December 3
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Alethia Mom's Christmas Coffee
  • 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Mom's Fellowship Christmas Party
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mom’s Fellowship Group: Moms' Night Out Christmas Party: Mom’s Fellowship group: Moms' Night Out Christmas Party
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday December 4
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday December 5
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday December 6
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Crothers Home Group: Crothers Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday December 7
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday December 8
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 8:30 am – 12:00 pm Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Kids' Christmas Party: Mom’s Fellowship group: Kids' Christmas Party
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday December 9
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday December 10
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Cocoa & Caroling
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday December 11
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Marrieds: Young Marrieds White Elephant Party
Monday December 12
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday December 13
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 11:30 am Healing Hearts
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Christmas Dessert
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Tuesday Night Fellowship
Wednesday December 14
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Piano Lessons
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday December 15
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Genesis
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday December 16
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Young Adults: Christmas Party
Saturday December 17
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 9:00 am – 12:15 pm Healing Hearts
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday December 18
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday December 19
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday December 20
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday December 21
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Bible Study / Christmas Party
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday December 22
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm Kids Choir Rehearsal
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Choir Rehearsal
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday December 23
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Saturday December 24
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 3:30 pm – 6:30 pm Christmas Eve Service
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday December 25
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday December 26
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study
Tuesday December 27
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday December 28
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones Wednesday Morning Bible Study
Thursday December 29
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday December 30
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Saturday December 31
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group

January 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sunday January 1
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday January 2
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday January 3
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday January 4
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday January 5
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday January 6
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday January 7
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday January 8
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday January 9
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday January 10
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday January 11
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday January 12
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday January 13
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday January 14
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday January 15
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday January 16
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday January 17
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday January 18
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday January 19
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday January 20
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Saturday January 21
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday January 22
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday January 23
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Tuesday January 24
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday January 25
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday January 26
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday January 27
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Saturday January 28
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday January 29
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday January 30
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
Tuesday January 31
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group

February 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday February 1
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday February 2
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday February 3
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday February 4
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday February 5
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday February 6
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday February 7
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday February 8
  • All Day Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday February 9
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
  • Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group Ends 8:30 pm
Friday February 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday February 11
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday February 12
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday February 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday February 14
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday February 15
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday February 16
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday February 17
Saturday February 18
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday February 19
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday February 20
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday February 21
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday February 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday February 23
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday February 24
Saturday February 25
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday February 26
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday February 27
Tuesday February 28
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group

March 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Wednesday March 1
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday March 2
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday March 3
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday March 4
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday March 5
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday March 6
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday March 7
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday March 8
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday March 9
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday March 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday March 11
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday March 12
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday March 13
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday March 14
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday March 15
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday March 16
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday March 17
Saturday March 18
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday March 19
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday March 20
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday March 21
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday March 22
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday March 23
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday March 24
Saturday March 25
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday March 26
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday March 27
Tuesday March 28
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday March 29
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday March 30
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday March 31

April 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday April 1
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday April 2
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday April 3
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday April 4
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday April 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday April 6
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday April 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday April 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday April 9
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday April 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday April 11
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday April 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday April 13
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday April 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday April 15
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday April 16
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday April 17
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday April 18
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday April 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday April 20
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday April 21
Saturday April 22
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday April 23
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday April 24
Tuesday April 25
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday April 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday April 27
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday April 28
Saturday April 29
Sunday April 30
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School

May 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Monday May 1
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday May 2
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday May 3
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday May 4
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday May 5
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday May 6
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
  • 8:30 am – 9:30 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Prayer Meeting
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Bishop Home Group: First day of home group
Sunday May 7
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday May 8
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday May 9
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday May 10
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday May 11
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday May 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday May 13
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday May 14
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday May 15
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday May 16
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday May 17
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Desert Hills Awana
Thursday May 18
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday May 19
Saturday May 20
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday May 21
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday May 22
Tuesday May 23
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Carrington Home Group: Carrington Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
Wednesday May 24
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday May 25
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
  • 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Robinson Home Group: Robinson Small Group Meeting
Friday May 26
Saturday May 27
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday May 28
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday May 29
Tuesday May 30
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday May 31
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship

June 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Thursday June 1
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday June 2
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday June 3
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday June 4
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday June 5
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday June 6
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
Wednesday June 7
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday June 8
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday June 9
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday June 10
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday June 11
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday June 12
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday June 13
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday June 14
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday June 15
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday June 16
Saturday June 17
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday June 18
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday June 19
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday June 20
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday June 21
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday June 22
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday June 23
Saturday June 24
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday June 25
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday June 26
Tuesday June 27
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday June 28
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday June 29
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday June 30

July 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Saturday July 1
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday July 2
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday July 3
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday July 4
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday July 5
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday July 6
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday July 7
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday July 8
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday July 9
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday July 10
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday July 11
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday July 12
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday July 13
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday July 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday July 15
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday July 16
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday July 17
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday July 18
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday July 19
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday July 20
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday July 21
Saturday July 22
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday July 23
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday July 24
Tuesday July 25
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday July 26
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday July 27
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday July 28
Saturday July 29
Sunday July 30
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday July 31

August 2023

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Tuesday August 1
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday August 2
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday August 3
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday August 4
  • 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
Saturday August 5
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday August 6
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday August 7
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday August 8
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday August 9
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday August 10
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday August 11
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads Fellowship Group: dads fellowship group
Saturday August 12
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday August 13
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday August 14
  • 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Security Team Meeting
Tuesday August 15
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday August 16
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday August 17
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday August 18
Saturday August 19
  • 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast
Sunday August 20
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
Monday August 21
  • 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
Tuesday August 22
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday August 23
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday August 24
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia
Friday August 25
Saturday August 26
  • 10:00 am – 11:30 am Evangelism Training
Sunday August 27
  • 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School : Worship Service/Adult Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
  • 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
Monday August 28
Tuesday August 29
  • 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
  • 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
Wednesday August 30
  • 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn McEwen Discipleship
Thursday August 31
  • 6:00 am – 7:30 am Mens Bible Study
  • 9:00 am – 2:30 pm Aletheia