| Monday April 1 1 - All Day Office Closed (Easter)
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group Gathering
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Study on the book of James
- 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Monday Night Basketball
| Tuesday April 2 2 - 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Ungashick Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking)
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: YA Tuesday Night Fellowship
| Wednesday April 3 3 - 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study
- 9:45 am – 11:15 am Laura Finch Discipleship
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Matthew Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana 2023-2024
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nine23 Student Ministry Bible Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Wed Night Study
- 8:30 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
| Thursday April 4 4 - 6:00 am – 7:30 am Men's Thursday AM Bible Study
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study
- 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lesson
- 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Adult's Choir
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Study of Hosea
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm YA Leadership Mtgs: YA Leadership Meetings
| Friday April 5 5 - 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Mom fellowship group devotional
- 3:30 pm – 9:30 pm Stewart wedding prep
- 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm First Friday Evangelism: First Friday
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm NIne23 / 7th-9th grade Ladies Small Group Craft Night
| Saturday April 6 6 - 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast, Prayer, and Study: Men's Breakfast, Prayer, and Study
- 12:00 pm – 11:00 pm Stewart Wedding
|
Sunday April 7 7 - 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Sunday School
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Galatians: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm FULL Equip Group: Fundamentals of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith: New Equip Group: Foundations of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Sunday School: Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
- 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Hope for Addiction Ministry
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm Monthly Prayer Meeting
| Monday April 8 8 - 9:30 am – 11:30 am James 1:27 (Widows & Widowers) Ministry: Widows Fellowship Community & Service
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Study on the book of James
- 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Monday Night Basketball
| Tuesday April 9 9 - 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking): Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking)
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Phil Duncan's Home Group: Home Group Meeting
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: YA Tuesday Night Fellowship
| Wednesday April 10 10 - 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study
- 9:45 am – 11:15 am Laura Finch Discipleship
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Matthew Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads' Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana 2023-2024
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nine23 Student Ministry Bible Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Wed Night Study
| Thursday April 11 11 - 6:00 am – 7:30 am Men's Thursday AM Bible Study
- 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study
- 9:30 am – 10:30 am Aletheia Journalism
- 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lesson
- 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Adult's Choir
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Study of Hosea
- 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm YA Leadership Mtgs: YA Leadership Meetings
| Friday April 12 12 - All Day Women's Ministry Spring Brunch
Friday April 12 – Saturday April 13 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm Women's Ministry Spring Brunch - 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Zgoda Shepherding Group Dinner
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Martinez Home Group: Martinez Home Group
| Saturday April 13 13 - All Day Women's Ministry Spring Brunch
Friday April 12 – Saturday April 13 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm Women's Ministry Spring Brunch - 8:00 am – 9:00 am Women's Prayer Meeting: Women's Prayer Meeting
- 9:00 am – 10:30 am CM Team Lead Meeting
- 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Women's Brunch - Dancing in the Rain
|
Sunday April 14 14 - 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Sunday School
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Galatians: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm FULL Equip Group: Fundamentals of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith: New Equip Group: Foundations of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Sunday School: Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
- 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm Security Team Meeting
- 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Hope for Addiction Ministry
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
| Monday April 15 15 - 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group Gathering
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Study on the book of James
- 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Monday Night Basketball
| Tuesday April 16 16 - 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Ungashick Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking)
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: YA Tuesday Night Fellowship
| Wednesday April 17 17 - 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study
- 9:45 am – 11:15 am Laura Finch Discipleship
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Matthew Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana 2023-2024
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nine23 Student Ministry Bible Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Wed Night Study
- 8:15 pm – 10:00 pm Elders Meeting
| Thursday April 18 18 - 6:00 am – 7:30 am Men's Thursday AM Bible Study
- 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study
- 9:30 am – 10:30 am Aletheia Journalism
- 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lesson
- 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Adult's Choir
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Study of Hosea
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Nine23 Main Event
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Main Event Avondale
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Zgoda Home Group: Zgoda Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm YA Leadership Mtgs: YA Leadership Meetings
| Friday April 19 19 - 9:30 am – 11:30 am Mom’s Fellowship Group: Mom fellowship group devotional
- 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm Worship Night
| Saturday April 20 20 - All Day Whitney Stefanski table/chair request
- 8:00 am – 10:00 am Men's Breakfast, Prayer, and Study: Men's Breakfast, Prayer, and Study
- 9:00 am – 12:00 pm Aletheia Science Fair
- 10:00 am – 2:00 pm VBS Decorating Day APRIL
- 10:00 am – 2:00 pm VBS Decorations
- 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Children's Ministry Quarterly Training
- 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm Children's Ministry SUMMER Quarterly Training
|
Sunday April 21 21 - 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Sunday School
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Galatians: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm FULL Equip Group: Fundamentals of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith: New Equip Group: Foundations of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Sunday School: Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
- 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm Pastor Jason's Shepherding Group Luncheon: Pastor Jason's Flock Luncheon
- 12:15 pm – 1:30 pm Pastor Jason's Group Luncheon
- 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm Pastor Robb's Shepherding Group Dessert
- 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Hope for Addiction Ministry
| Monday April 22 22 - 9:30 am – 11:30 am James 1:27 (Widows & Widowers) Ministry: Widows Fellowship Community & Service
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Study on the book of James
- 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Monday Night Basketball
| Tuesday April 23 23 - 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking): Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking)
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Pane Home Group: Pane Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm Mishail Home Group: Mishail Home Group
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Phil Duncan's Home Group: Home Group Meeting
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: YA Tuesday Night Fellowship
| Wednesday April 24 24 - 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday Morning Bible Study: Nanci Jones' Wednesday AM Bible Study
- 9:45 am – 11:15 am Laura Finch Discipleship
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Brenda Doyle's Wednesday Night Bible Study: Matthew Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Dads' Fellowship Group: Dads Fellowship Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Desert Hills Awana 2023-2024
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nine23 Student Ministry Bible Study
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Silver Saints: Silver Saints Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Student Ministries Parents: Nine23 Wed Night Study
| Thursday April 25 25 - 6:00 am – 7:30 am Men's Thursday AM Bible Study
- 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 9:00 am – 11:00 am Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study: Lynn Gordon's Thursday Morning Bible Study
- 9:30 am – 10:30 am Aletheia Journalism
- 9:30 am – 12:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lesson
- 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm Adult's Choir
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Edgington Home Group: Study of Hosea
- 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm YA Leadership Mtgs: YA Leadership Meetings
| Friday April 26 26 - 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm McLeese Goodbye party
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Zgoda Shepherding Group Dinner
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Martinez Home Group: Martinez Home Group
| Saturday April 27 27 - 8:00 am – 12:00 pm Getting to Know Desert Hills
- 10:00 am – 2:00 pm Zach's Graduation Party
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Evangelism Training
|
Sunday April 28 28 - 8:30 am – 9:00 am Baptisms 2024
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Doctrine of God: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Introduction to Biblical Hebrew: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Parenting Class: 8:30AM Class
- 8:30 am – 10:00 am Worship Service/Sunday School
- 10:30 am – 11:00 am Baptisms 2024
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Galatians: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class: New Equip Group: Women Who Walk Worthy: 10:30AM Class
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm FULL Equip Group: Fundamentals of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith: New Equip Group: Foundations of the Faith: Fundamentals of the Faith
- 10:30 am – 12:00 pm Worship Service/Sunday School: Worship Service/Fellowship Groups/Children's Sunday School
- 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm BrIan Inman's Group Lunch
- 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm Brian Inman's Group Luncheon
- 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Hope for Addiction Ministry
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm Young Married's Group
| Monday April 29 29 - 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Lawson Home Group: Lawson Home Group Gathering
- 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm Nanci Jones' Monday Night Bible Study - The book of James: Nanci Jones' Study on the book of James
- 7:00 pm – 9:30 pm Monday Night Basketball
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Nine23 SM Leadership Meeting: Nine23 Student Min Leadership Meeting
| Tuesday April 30 30 - 8:00 am – 4:00 pm Aletheia
- 1:30 pm – 7:00 pm Josh Stefanski Piano Lessons
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Jones Home Group : Jones Home Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Men’s Accountability Group
- 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm Ungashick Grupo de Hogar - Hablantes de Español (Home Group - Spanish Speaking)
- 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Young Adults: Worship Night
| | | | |